The College Administration has resumed full operations as of Sept. 20. Classes resume on Sept. 25. For complete schedules and additional information, please click here.

Provost’s Honor Roll

Any undergraduate student who earns a grade point average of 3.75 or higher on 12 or more units of letter-graded credit hours (excluding credit hours earned in courses taken for credit only and also courses with pending grades) in any one semester is placed on the Provost’s Honor Roll for that semester. Academic transcripts do not carry the Provost’s Honor Roll notation.

Spring 2017

Name Department Academic Level
Robbins,Kevin Alan Comp Engr. – Software Option Junior
Rojas,Alejandro Jose Biomedical Engr. – Electrical Senior
Rosenfeld,Max Nathan Mechanical Engineering Senior
Saieh,Khalil Industrial Engineering Senior
Saltzgaber,Christopher Mechanical Engineering Junior
Samuels,Ryan Logan Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Senior
Sanabria,Amanda Isabel Biomedical Engr. – Mechanical Senior
Sanchez Jr.,Reynerio Alberto Industrial Engineering Senior
Santoro,Joseph McCarty Industrial Engineering Senior
Santos-Cruz,Yadira Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Junior
Sha,Somya Ranjan Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Sheng,Sihao Mechanical Engineering Sophomore
Sinkus,Emma Lillian Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Skibicki,Erin Industrial Engineering Senior
Smedberg,Austin Kenneth Industrial Engineering Junior
Smith,Benjamin Logan Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Junior
Smith,Samuel Cody Biomedical Engr. – Mechanical Senior
Snyder,Rachael Jensen Biomedical Engr. – Premed Sophomore
Socher,Raphael Barak Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Space,Ryan Biomedical Engr. – Electrical Junior
Stahl,Isabella Ruggero Architectural Engineering Junior
Stocker,Evan James Industrial Engineering Senior
Sukiennik,Luke Industrial Engineering Sophomore
Thatcher,Rose Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Thornton,Nicole Jane Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Tinari,Abigail Marie Environmental Engineering Senior
Tu,Yuexuan Electrical Engineering Senior
Usman,Mohammed Zain Comp Engr. – Software Option Junior
Valentino,Garrett Anthony Industrial Engineering Junior
Vanherp,Nathan Audio Engineering Junior
Veal,Stephen A Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Vega,Victoria Ann Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Venkatachalam,Chandran Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Vesvoranan,Oraya Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Victor,Quinton James Mechanical Engineering Sophomore
Vignolo,Sofia Magali Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Vollmar,Mary Victoria Biomedical Engr. – Premed Sophomore
Walker,Jordyn Irene Biomedical Engineering Sophomore
Weitekamper,Kai Hans Mechanical Engineering Senior
Welday,Jennifer Nicole Environmental Engineering Senior
Wu,Joi Yijiao Mechanical Engineering Senior
Zahan,Kristina Georgina Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Zakeri,Brandon Sohail Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Zedan,Javier Guillermo Industrial Engineering Senior
Zhou,Jonathan Comp Engr. – Software Option Junior