The College Administration has resumed full operations as of Sept. 20. Classes resume on Sept. 25. For complete schedules and additional information, please click here.

Provost’s Honor Roll

Any undergraduate student who earns a grade point average of 3.75 or higher on 12 or more units of letter-graded credit hours (excluding credit hours earned in courses taken for credit only and also courses with pending grades) in any one semester is placed on the Provost’s Honor Roll for that semester. Academic transcripts do not carry the Provost’s Honor Roll notation.

Spring 2017

Name Department Academic Level
Kutowy,Sydney Rachel Biomedical Engr. – Electrical Senior
Lakshmanan,Vishalakshi Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Lama,Gabriel Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Laustsen,Emily Jane Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Junior
Lease,Truman Richard Mechanical Engineering Senior
Ledek,Hannah R Industrial Engineering Senior
Lethcoe,Hannah Marie Mechanical Engineering Senior
Levi,David Joseph Zachary Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Junior
Lopardo,Fiorella A Biomedical Engr. – Mechanical Senior
Lopez Gomez,Daniel Felipe Industrial Engineering Senior
Lozada,Maria Elisa Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Madfes,Mallory Claire Industrial Engineering Senior
Manfrini,Denise Antonella Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Mann Mattout,Daniel Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Junior
Marcos,Francisco Josemaria Industrial Engineering Sophomore
Matzelle Jr.,Andrew J Industrial Engineering Senior
Milani,Rossteen Industrial Engineering Senior
Miller,Justin Civil Engineering Junior
Mills,Thomas S Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Senior
Minasola,Niko Anthony Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Senior
Miranda,Justin Nestor Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Mirante,Samantha Amelia Civil Engineering Senior
Montefering,Chester Martel Industrial Engineering Senior
Monterano Mesquita,Gabrielle Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Mouton,Michael Francis Industrial Engineering Junior
Nattoo,Crystal Alicia Electrical Engineering Junior
Navarro Arvelo,Maria Fernanda Industrial Engineering Senior
Notarfrancesco,Michael Civil Engineering Senior
Novak,Christopher Bernard Audio Engineering Senior
O’Brien,Benjamin Louis Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Ostfeld Fernandez,Luis Civil Engineering Junior
Padda,Ari Singh Kane Biomedical Engineering Sophomore
Panzo,Nicholas J Mechanical Engineering Senior
Pape,Marie Jacqueline Mechanical Engineering Senior
Patel,Disha Minesh Biomedical Engineering Sophomore
Patel,Raina Jayesh Biomedical Engr. – Mechanical Senior
Pelisek,Nicholas James Civil Engineering Senior
Perez,Claudio Matias Civil Engineering Junior
Perez,Jasmine Ashley Environmental Engineering Senior
Perna,Isabel Cristina Industrial Engineering Senior
Piacquadio Ronchetti,Miguel Andres Industrial Engineering Senior
Plesac,Colleen Marie Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Pochi,Shuvambharathy Subbarayan Mechanical Engineering Senior
Poirier,Sophia Bao Ngoc Biomedical Engr. – Premed Junior
Pomes Fernandez,Jose Antonio Industrial Engineering Senior
Pressman,Michael Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Sophomore
Ramirez,Stephanie Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Rao,Arjun A Computer Engineering Senior
Reda,Joseph William Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Riddick,Logan McDonald Audio Engineering Senior