Provost’s Honor Roll

Any undergraduate student who earns a grade point average of 3.75 or higher on 12 or more units of letter-graded credit hours (excluding credit hours earned in courses taken for credit only and also courses with pending grades) in any one semester is placed on the Provost’s Honor Roll for that semester. Academic transcripts do not carry the Provost’s Honor Roll notation.

Spring 2017

Name Department Academic Level
Abuljadayel,Salman Abdulaziz M Industrial Engineering Senior
Albader,Abdulrahman Marzouq H M H Mechanical Engineering Senior
Aljuhani,Aya Suliman S Biomedical Engineering Freshmen
Almudhaf,Hamad M M E Mechanical Engineering Sophomore
Almutairi,Ahmed M L S Mechanical Engineering Junior
Alroumi,Abdulrahman A A A H Mechanical Engineering Senior
Alshati,Mohammad B H M Mechanical Engineering Sophomore
Altabtabaei,Abdullatif J A A Mechanical Engineering Sophomore
Amirniroumand,Victoria Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Junior
Amundsen,Sarah Elizabeth Comp Engr. – Software Option Senior
Aquino Alves Belmar Da Costa,Leonardo Mechanical Engineering Junior
Ashkanani,Mohammad J A A Gh H Architectural Engineering Senior
Awais,Muhammad Mechanical Engineering Junior
Ayoub,Leila Catherine Computer Engineering Senior
Baillie,Vanessa Christina Biomedical Engr. – Mechanical Senior
Baldessari Jr.,Jonathan Ray Industrial Engineering Senior
Barrios Sarmiento,Paula Alejandra Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Senior
Bates,Nathan M Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Beggs,Mary Claire Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Benson,Morgan Rebecca Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Junior
Bhansali,Divya Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Blanke,Jason B Mechanical Engineering Senior
Bodmer,Samuel George Mechanical Engineering Senior
Bohl,Zachary Alexander Industrial Engineering Senior
Bokhait,Al Mahdi Amin Madhi Industrial Engineering Freshmen
Bolis,Daniel Mechanical Engineering Senior
Bougenot,Basile Jules Computer Engineering Senior
Brennan,Dillon Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Junior
Brennan,Michael James Biomedical Engr. – Premed Junior
Brooks,Jonathan McGregor Comp Engr. – Software Option Junior
Buetow,Bennett Craig Electrical Engineering Sophomore
Buriani,Theodore Joseph Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Camara Da Silva,Vitor Hugo Industrial Engineering Senior
Campo,Natalia Beatriz Industrial Engineering Senior
Cazzaniga,Daniel Alexander Industrial Engineering Senior
Chaudhari,Nisha Comp Engr. – Software Option Junior
Chen,Yiling Environmental Engineering Sophomore
Christodoulides,Alexander Mechanical Engineering Senior
Ciappesoni,Mark Andrew Electrical Engineering Senior
Clark,Haley English Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Clode,Esther Laura Mechanical Engineering Junior
Coogan,Danielle Elizabeth Mechanical Engineering Senior
Cortes Gomez,David Industrial Engineering Senior
Croly,Michael Christopher Civil Engineering Junior
Cusco,Diego Industrial Engineering Senior
Dale,Richard Mark Anthony Mechanical Engineering Senior
Damley-Strnad,Alexandra Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Senior
De Sa Martins Fonseca,Luisa Maria Biomedical Engr. – Mechanical Senior
Delgado,Sophia Industrial Engineering Senior
Desantis,Anthony Joseph Computer Engineering Sophomore
Translate »