President’s Honor Roll – Fall 2016

Any undergraduate student who earns a grade point average of 4.0 on 12 or more units of letter-graded credit hours (excluding credit hours earned in courses taken for credit only and also courses with pending grades) in any one semester is placed on the President’s Honor Roll for that semester. Academic transcripts do not carry the President’s Honor Roll notation.

Fall 2016

Name Department Academic Level
Adre, Ethan Paul Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Aldousari, Razan M A M M Architectural Engineering Junior
Amundsen, Sarah Elizabeth Comp Engr. – Software Option Junior
Benarroch Pardo, Yael Industrial Engineering Junior
Benchimol Abecasis, Dalia Industrial Engineering Senior
Berne, Alexander C Mechanical Engineering Senior
Bolis, Daniel Mechanical Engineering Senior
Calvy, Thomas Lloyd Biomedical Engineering Freshmen
Campo, Natalia Beatriz Industrial Engineering Senior
Capraro, Sarah R Industrial Engineering Senior
Caruso, Chase John Architectural Engineering Senior
Chabot, Jordan Andrew Mechanical Engineering Freshmen
Chen, Sihan Mechanical Engineering Sophomore
Cheng, Stephanie S Mechanical Engineering Senior
Clode, Esther Laura Mechanical Engineering Junior
Coogan, Danielle Elizabeth Mechanical Engineering Senior
De Souza Lopes, Isabela Industrial Engineering Senior
Delgado, Rodrigo Audio Engineering Senior
Dolman Miodownik, Eric Industrial Engineering Sophomore
Donahue, Ryan P Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Drescher, Henry Industrial Engineering Sophomore
Elimelech, David Jordan Comp Engr. – Software Option Sophomore
Favilla, Arina B Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Feng, Karen Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Friedmann Schaffer, Martin Comp Engr. – Software Option Sophomore
Furman, Nathaniel Dean Electrical Engineering Sophomore
Garvey, Andrew Mechanical Engineering Junior
Gatto, Bryan Biomedical Engr. – Electrical Senior
Gelfant, Hannah Industrial Engineering Senior
Glegg, Olivia Katalin Industrial Engineering Freshmen
Glover, Samuel Jacob Biomedical Engineering Sophomore
Graham, John Solomon Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Grieb, Gavin Lee Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Hamann, Mitchell Thomas Mechanical Engineering Senior
Hoffmann, Lucas Biomedical Engr. – Mechanical Senior
Jankel, Jacob Industrial Engineering Senior
Jones, Ellery Jensen Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Kane, Jocelyn Comp Engr. – Software Option Sophomore
Kashem, Rashed Computer Engineering Sophomore
Keller, Jonathan Audio Engineering Senior
Ketter, Fabio P Mechanical Engineering Senior
Koeppenkastrop-Lueker, Moritz Frederik Mechanical Engineering Junior
Kolev, Slavi Nikolaev Electrical Engineering Freshmen
Lakshmanan, Vishalakshi Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Lavin, Alessia C Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Ma, Yiran Biomedical Engineering Freshmen
Marks, Victoria S Biomedical Engr. – Electrical Senior
Milani, Rossteen Industrial Engineering Senior
Mills, Thomas S Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Senior
Monterano Mesqui, Gabrielle Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Translate »