The College Administration has resumed full operations as of Sept. 20. Classes resume on Sept. 25. For complete schedules and additional information, please click here.

President’s Honor Roll

Any undergraduate student who earns a grade point average of 4.0 on 12 or more units of letter-graded credit hours (excluding credit hours earned in courses taken for credit only and also courses with pending grades) in any one semester is placed on the President’s Honor Roll for that semester. Academic transcripts do not carry the President’s Honor Roll notation.

Spring 2017

Name Department Academic Level
Adre,Ethan Paul Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Aguila,Carlos Armando Biomedical Engr. – Premed Junior
Al Mutawa,Salman H Industrial Engineering Senior
Alberdi,Francisco Environmental Engineering Junior
Almoneef,Fawaz Khalid A Industrial Engineering Senior
Beal,Sydney Blake Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Benchimol Abecasis,Dalia Industrial Engineering Senior
Berne,Alexander C Mechanical Engineering Senior
Bleicher,Shahked Comp Engr. – Software Option Senior
Botbol Wahnon,Sol Ani Industrial Engineering Junior
Breyer,Zev Philip Industrial Engineering Junior
Calvy,Thomas Lloyd Biomedical Engineering Sophomore
Caruso,Chase John Architectural Engineering Senior
Chabot,Jessica Industrial Engineering Senior
Chen,Sihan Mechanical Engineering Sophomore
Cheng,Shing Ryan Comp Engr. – Software Option Sophomore
Chibamo,Wame Vengapi Biomedical Engr. – Electrical Junior
Claure,Isabella Caroline Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Cusco Diaz,Daniela Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
De Souza Lopes,Isabela Industrial Engineering Senior
Deana,Anthony Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Dolman Miodownik,Eric Industrial Engineering Junior
Doniparthi,Ajay Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Dormishian,Alaleh Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Drescher,Henry Industrial Engineering Junior
Encaoua Bentata,Shayel Simy Comp Engr. – Software Option Sophomore
Favilla,Arina B Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Feng,Karen Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Fernandez Surrentini,Julieta Industrial Engineering Junior
Furman,Nathaniel Dean Electrical Engineering Junior
Galindez Barreiro,Santiago Industrial Engineering Senior
Gatto,Bryan Biomedical Engr. – Electrical Senior
Gelfant,Hannah Industrial Engineering Senior
Genereaux,Benjamin Electrical Engineering Senior
Glegg,Olivia Katalin Industrial Engineering Sophomore
Gonzalez,Leonardo Industrial Engineering Sophomore
Guller,Alyssa Industrial Engineering Senior
Gupta,Gaurav Biomedical Engr. – Premed Sophomore
Hamann,Mitchell Thomas Mechanical Engineering Senior
Harrington,Dennis Edward Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Junior
Hernandez,Alejandro Francisco Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Junior
Hockley,Paige Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Hoffmann,Lucas Biomedical Engr. – Mechanical Senior
Huynh,Angelica Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Jonuzi,Aida Industrial Engineering Senior
Karpathy,Nicholas Sinclair Civil Engineering Senior
Keller,Jonathan Audio Engineering Senior
Kim,Jacqueline C Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Koeppenkastrop-Lueker,Moritz Frederik Mechanical Engineering Senior