Dean’s List for College of Engineering

Any undergraduate student who earns a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on 12 or more units of letter-graded credit hours (excluding credit hours earned in courses taken for credit only and also courses with pending grades) in any one semester is placed on the Dean’s List for that semester. Academic transcripts do not carry the Dean’s List notation.

Spring 2017

Name Department Academic Level
De Vinck,Natalie Biomedical Engineering Sophomore
Deana,Roman Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Delcea,Isabelle Industrial Engineering Senior
Delgado,Richard Scott Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Senior
El Barche Antonios,Charbel Jose Industrial Engineering Junior
Etienne,Kayla T Biomedical Engr. – Mechanical Senior
Feliciano,Anne Rojona C. Biomedical Engr. – Electrical Junior
Flanigan,Emmet James Mechanical Engineering Junior
Francisco,Mart Derek Gilbert Emata Computer Engineering Sophomore
Frick,James Roger Mechanical Engineering Senior
Gorrin Otero,Adriana Carolina Industrial Engineering Junior
Grieb,Gavin Lee Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Guo,Chaoyun Mechanical Engineering Junior
Hail,William Biomedical Engr. – Premed Freshmen
Hamza,Mohamed Hesham Biomedical Engr. – Electrical Senior
Hansen,John Anders Electrical Engineering Junior
Hernandez,Adiel Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Hernandez,Jazmin Industrial Engineering Senior
Hoffmann,Jonathan Natan Aerospace Engr. Conc-BSME Senior
Horan,John Patrick Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Hortance,Nicholas Michael Mechanical Engineering Senior
Hume,Shayna Alyse Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Senior
Jiang,Han Electrical Engineering Senior
Johnson,Kyle P Industrial Engineering Senior
Kane,Jocelyn Comp Engr. – Software Option Junior
Kelly,Sean R Industrial Engineering Senior
Khatib,Ryan Computer Engineering Junior
Kim,Young Seok Mechanical Engineering Senior
King,Elizabeth Laurens Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Landry,Seth Biomedical Engineering Sophomore
Liverani,Carlos Enrique Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Lombard,Kyle Edmund Undeclared Engineering Senior
Lynch,Myles Mechanical Engineering Senior
Maiberg,Leiana Erica Civil Engineering Senior
Marcano,Selene Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Marques Braga,Rafael Electrical Engineering Sophomore
Martinez,Daniela Industrial Engineering Senior
McBreen,Brendan Aerospace Engr. Conc-BSME Senior
Mendia,Carlos G Environmental Engineering Senior
Menninger,Katelyn Pauline Computer Engineering Junior
Miano,Michael Joseph Mechanical Engineering Junior
Mills,Sinclaire Computer Engineering Senior
Mountain,Charles Comp Engr. – Software Option Junior
Mulvihill,Isabel Heidenry Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Munoz Legarre,Narciso Industrial Engineering Freshmen
Norman Extrakt,Rafael Industrial Engineering Sophomore
Nunez Pinal,Felipe Alfonso Industrial Engineering Senior
Oneal,Callahan Mechanical Engineering Freshmen
Orr,Derek William Biomedical Engr. – Premed Sophomore
Palkimas,Matthew Electrical Engineering Sophomore
Translate »