Dean’s List for College of Engineering

Any undergraduate student who earns a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on 12 or more units of letter-graded credit hours (excluding credit hours earned in courses taken for credit only and also courses with pending grades) in any one semester is placed on the Dean’s List for that semester. Academic transcripts do not carry the Dean’s List notation.

Fall 2016

Name Department Academic Level
Abella, Jesse Electrical Engineering Senior
Abrams, Daniel Aaron Industrial Engineering Sophomore
Abuljadayel, Faisal Abdulaziz M Industrial Engineering Senior
Abuljadayel, Salman Abdulaziz M Industrial Engineering Senior
Acherman, Michelle Civil Engineering Senior
Achille, Sterlie Etienne Biomedical Engr. – Mechanical Senior
Acosta Quiros, German Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Junior
Adre, Ethan Paul Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Aguila, Carlos Armando Biomedical Engr. – Premed Sophomore
Al Bahlani, Omar Salah Saif Hamood Architectural Engineering Sophomore
Alberdi, Francisco Environmental Engineering Junior
Aldeaij, Maryam A Y S A Architectural Engineering Junior
Aldousari, Razan M A M M Architectural Engineering Junior
Alduaij, Yousef A Y S Mechanical Engineering Freshmen
Almeida, Stephanie Marie Industrial Engineering Sophomore
Alrabeah, Meshari R E M Architectural Engineering Sophomore
Alroumi, Abdulrahman A A A H Mechanical Engineering Junior
Alshati, Mohammad B H M Mechanical Engineering Sophomore
Altabtabaei, Abdullatif J A A Mechanical Engineering Sophomore
Alweqayan, Yara B A KH Architectural Engineering Junior
Alzahem, Sabikah O Z A Industrial Engineering Senior
Amundsen, Sarah Elizabeth Comp Engr. – Software Option Junior
Andrade, Andre Industrial Engineering Senior
Anjum, Zoheb Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Aquino Alves Belmar Da Costa, Leonardo Mechanical Engineering Sophomore
Arnholt, Hannah Mechanical Engineering Senior
Ashkanani, Mohammad J A A Gh H Architectural Engineering Senior
Ayjian, Celeste Civil Engineering Sophomore
Azuelos, Dylan Industrial Engineering Senior
Baillie, Vanessa Christina Biomedical Engr. – Mechanical Senior
Baldessari Jr., Jonathan Ray Industrial Engineering Senior
Bannister, Blake Edward Mechanical Engineering Freshmen
Barrios Sarmiento, Paula Alejandra Aerospace Engineering – BSASE Senior
Bataku, Oldrin Biomedical Engr. – Premed Senior
Beal, Sydney Blake Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Senior
Beauperthuy, Andrew Gilbert Industrial Engineering Sophomore
Belfort Otero, Karla Comp Engr. – Software Option Sophomore
Benarroch Pardo, Yael Industrial Engineering Junior
Benatar Benarroch, Raquel Industrial Engineering Junior
Benchimol Abecasis, Dalia Industrial Engineering Senior
Benson, Morgan Rebecca Biomed Engr/Biomaterial&Tissue Junior
Bentata, Isaac Industrial Engineering Junior
Berne, Alexander C Mechanical Engineering Senior
Bernstein, Hannah Industrial Engineering Sophomore
Bhansali, Divya Biomedical Engr. – Premed Junior
Blanke, Jason B Mechanical Engineering Senior
Bleicher, Shahked Comp Engr. – Software Option Junior
Bohl, Zachary Alexander Industrial Engineering Senior
Bolis, Daniel Mechanical Engineering Senior
Borders, Hannah Lee Malone Environmental Engineering Senior