Dean’s List for College of Engineering

Any undergraduate student who earns a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on 12 or more units of letter-graded credit hours (excluding credit hours earned in courses taken for credit only and also courses with pending grades) in any one semester is placed on the Dean’s List for that semester. Academic transcripts do not carry the Dean’s List notation.

Spring 2017

NameDepartmentAcademic Level
Abdel-Mottaleb,MostafaComputer EngineeringSenior
Akbar,Ibrahim HishamIndustrial EngineeringSenior
Alabduljalil,Khaled J A AArchitectural EngineeringSophomore
Alejandrino,Raphael Octavio BarrettoBiomedical Engr. – PremedSenior
Alhajri,Rawan T M KHArchitectural EngineeringJunior
Alhilali,Baleeg Abdoh ABiomedical Engr. – ElectricalSenior
Alissa,Ahmad Ali ABiomedical EngineeringFreshmen
Alkatheri,Hussein Akram AbdulhameedMechanical EngineeringFreshmen
Alkharji,Mohammad EIndustrial EngineeringSenior
Alkhateeb,Hussain M A M J AElectrical EngineeringFreshmen
Almeida,Stephanie MarieIndustrial EngineeringJunior
Alothman,Mohammed Ibrahim AIndustrial EngineeringSenior
Alsaihati,Zainab Abdulkhaliq AIndustrial EngineeringSophomore
Alyusuf,Ayoub Abdullah MIndustrial EngineeringSenior
Alzahem,Sabikah O Z AIndustrial EngineeringSenior
Amelung,Kawan HeratMechanical EngineeringJunior
Anand,SabrinaBiomed Engr/Biomaterial&TissueSenior
Andrade,AndreIndustrial EngineeringSenior
Arnold,Robert StewartEnvironmental EngineeringSenior
Awodele,Ibukunoluwa IfedapoBiomedical Engr. – ElectricalSenior
Azuelos,DylanIndustrial EngineeringSenior
Baaqail,Mohammed Ahmed OmarElectrical EngineeringSophomore
Bajric,Mercedes QuinnArchitectural EngineeringSophomore
Bannister,Blake EdwardMechanical EngineeringSophomore
Barhydt,Frederick DrewBiomedical Engr. – MechanicalSenior
Bartholomew,Sean MichaelBiomed Engr/Biomaterial&TissueSenior
Benkhye,HibaMechanical EngineeringSophomore
Bentata,IsaacIndustrial EngineeringSenior
Beyrer,Amanda ChristineBiomedical EngineeringSophomore
Bigio,Briana SareneBiomed Engr/Biomaterial&TissueSenior
Bologni Di Mauro,Leonardo DomenicoIndustrial EngineeringSenior
Boyd,Sydney JaneBiomedical EngineeringSophomore
Builes,JessicaIndustrial EngineeringSenior
Bujnowski,BrianneIndustrial EngineeringSophomore
Busby,Tyler MichaelIndustrial EngineeringJunior
Camilo Gomes Silva,Mario CesarMechanical EngineeringSenior
Capraro,Sarah RIndustrial EngineeringSenior
Carbonero,Daniel DavidBiomedical Engr. – PremedSenior
Chen,GengweiComp Engr. – Software OptionSenior
Chen,YutaoEnvironmental EngineeringSenior
Ciarcia Sciarretta,Carlo Pietro RafaelCivil EngineeringSenior
Clausell,Nakiya T.Environmental EngineeringJunior
Cockerell,Jullian CharlesBiomedical Engr. – MechanicalSenior
Coffman,Grant MitchellMechanical EngineeringSenior
Cohan,MaximilianoIndustrial EngineeringSophomore
Collier,Robert JoshuaElectrical EngineeringSenior
Cornish,Kaitlyn LeeBiomed Engr/Biomaterial&TissueSenior
Cozby,Bradford CarrollMechanical EngineeringSenior
De Angelis,Nicholas RobertBiomed Engr/Biomaterial&TissueSenior
De Simone Chazzin,NatalinoIndustrial EngineeringJunior